6924 Cedar Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1957 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $278,600
- Last sale
- $1Feb 13, 2018
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 1,056 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3101
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 55X157 AVG
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFASBAG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,056
- Acreage
- 0.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,500
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $205,100
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $278,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,019
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1957–20219events19572021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 12 years
- 5 years
- 6 years
- $96,000
Deed recorded
+1% vs 1988Held9.9 yrs - 10 years
- $95,000
Deed recorded
- 32 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,019 | +2.0% | $73,500 | $205,100 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | +7.7% | $53,600 | $84,700 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | +6.1% | $53,600 | $84,700 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | -1.0% | $53,600 | $84,700 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | -0.4% | $53,600 | $84,700 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | -0.1% | $53,600 | $84,700 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | +1.8% | $53,600 | $84,700 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $5,152 | +1.8% | $53,600 | $84,700 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | -1.8% | $53,600 | $84,700 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | +1.3% | $53,600 | $84,700 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $5,082 | +3.5% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2013 | $4,912 | +2.2% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2012 | $4,806 | +3.7% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2011 | $4,634 | +3.7% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2010 | $4,468 | +2.7% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2009 | $4,349 | +4.3% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2008 | $4,172 | +5.8% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2007 | $3,942 | +7.4% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2006 | $3,671 | +5.4% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2005 | $3,483 | +5.9% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2004 | $3,288 | +5.3% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2003 | $3,122 | +4.2% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2002 | $2,995 | +3.6% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2001 | $2,892 | +3.3% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 2000 | $2,799 | +4.6% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 1999 | $2,677 | +1.2% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 1998 | $2,647 | +11.0% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 1997 | $2,384 | +3.3% | $25,000 | $67,600 | $92,600 |
| 1996 | $2,307 | — | $5,700 | $21,700 | $27,400 |
2520 46th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $255,8001.22 mi awaysame sizeView details1523 Gross Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $256,7001.23 mi awaysame sizeView details3029 Cooper Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,112 sq ftAssessed $306,5000.19 mi away+5% sq ftView details7211 Githens Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,112 sq ftAssessed $280,4000.22 mi away+5% sq ftView details1632 Springfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $240,6001.30 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6955 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6949 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6941 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6933 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6925 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6917 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6909 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6903 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 3224 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 3216 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 6902 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 6910 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
