6948 Cedar Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $343,600
- Last sale
- $100Jul 13, 1964
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 2,432 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3101
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 85X157
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SFVL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,432
- Acreage
- 0.31 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $76,900
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $266,700
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $343,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,616
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1962–19963events19621996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument46230169CountyCamden- 35 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,616 | +2.0% | $76,900 | $266,700 | $343,600 |
| 2023 | $7,469 | +7.7% | $60,200 | $114,800 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | +6.1% | $60,200 | $114,800 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $6,536 | -1.0% | $60,200 | $114,800 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | -0.4% | $60,200 | $114,800 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $6,631 | -0.1% | $60,200 | $114,800 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $6,638 | +1.8% | $60,200 | $114,800 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | -10.2% | $60,200 | $114,800 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $7,257 | +5.6% | $60,200 | $114,800 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $6,875 | +1.3% | $60,200 | $138,200 | $198,400 |
| 2014 | $6,783 | +3.5% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2013 | $6,556 | +2.2% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2012 | $6,415 | +3.7% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2011 | $6,185 | +3.7% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2010 | $5,964 | +2.7% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2009 | $5,806 | +4.3% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2008 | $5,568 | +5.8% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2007 | $5,262 | +7.4% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2006 | $4,900 | +5.4% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2005 | $4,649 | +5.9% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2004 | $4,389 | +5.3% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2003 | $4,167 | +4.2% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2002 | $3,997 | +3.6% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2001 | $3,860 | +3.3% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 2000 | $3,736 | +4.6% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 1999 | $3,573 | +1.2% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 1998 | $3,532 | -4.9% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 1997 | $3,715 | +3.3% | $31,000 | $92,600 | $123,600 |
| 1996 | $3,595 | — | $7,600 | $35,100 | $42,700 |
7632 Githens Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,498 sq ftAssessed $465,0000.47 mi away+3% sq ftView details1521 Hollinshed Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential2,422 sq ftAssessed $447,0001.22 mi awaysame sizeView details8705 Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,449 sq ftAssessed $398,1001.39 mi away+1% sq ftView details2535 Haddonfield Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,396 sq ftAssessed $506,1001.57 mi away-1% sq ftView details2525 Powells Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,490 sq ftAssessed $562,2001.50 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6955 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6949 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6941 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6933 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6925 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6917 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6909 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6903 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 3224 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 3216 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 6902 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 6910 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
