6954 Cedar Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $397,000
- Last sale
- $118,800Apr 16, 1990
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1,982 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3101
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 53X158
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFASBFPUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,982
- Acreage
- 0.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $69,300
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $327,700
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $397,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,949
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1965–20187events19652018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- 16 years
- $118,800
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$60Sq ft1,982 - 25 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,949 | +2.0% | $69,300 | $327,700 | $397,000 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | +8.0% | $53,100 | $135,300 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $7,216 | +6.3% | $53,100 | $135,300 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | -1.0% | $53,100 | $135,300 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | -0.4% | $53,100 | $135,300 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $6,888 | -0.1% | $53,100 | $135,300 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | +17.0% | $53,100 | $135,300 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | +1.9% | $53,100 | $135,300 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $5,786 | -3.8% | $53,100 | $135,300 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $6,013 | +1.4% | $53,100 | $135,300 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $5,929 | +3.6% | $25,300 | $102,500 | $112,600 |
| 2013 | $5,722 | +2.3% | $25,300 | $102,500 | $112,600 |
| 2012 | $5,594 | +3.9% | $25,300 | $102,500 | $112,600 |
| 2011 | $5,385 | +3.9% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2010 | $5,183 | +2.9% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2009 | $5,039 | +4.5% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2008 | $4,823 | +6.1% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2007 | $4,543 | +7.8% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2006 | $4,213 | +5.7% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2005 | $3,985 | +6.3% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2004 | $3,748 | +4.2% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2003 | $3,596 | +3.0% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2002 | $3,491 | +2.2% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2001 | $3,417 | +0.4% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 2000 | $3,404 | +4.6% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 1999 | $3,255 | +1.2% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 1998 | $3,218 | +14.9% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 1997 | $2,801 | +3.3% | $25,300 | $87,300 | $112,600 |
| 1996 | $2,711 | — | $5,800 | $26,400 | $32,200 |
6910 Githens Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,956 sq ftAssessed $349,0000.11 mi away-1% sq ftView details4519 Cooper Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,978 sq ftAssessed $319,0000.58 mi awaysame sizeView details7217 Grant Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,896 sq ftAssessed $355,3000.45 mi away-4% sq ftView details4306 Manor Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,910 sq ftAssessed $312,1000.74 mi away-4% sq ftView details8001 Tarrington Ct, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,956 sq ftAssessed $301,1001.12 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6955 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6949 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6941 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6933 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6925 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6917 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6909 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6903 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 3224 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 3216 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 6902 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 6910 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
