220 Erial Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $103,500
- Last sale
- —Feb 28, 2023
- Built
- 1908
- Size
- 1,334 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 92
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 108X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,334
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $24,100
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $79,400
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $103,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,834
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Jul 8, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19081event1908
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,834 | +3.6% | $24,100 | $79,400 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $5,632 | +0.9% | $24,100 | $79,400 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | +2.1% | $24,100 | $79,400 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | -1.0% | $24,100 | $79,400 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | -1.7% | $24,100 | $79,400 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | +2.2% | $24,100 | $79,400 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $5,505 | -4.6% | $24,100 | $79,400 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | +2.8% | $24,100 | $79,400 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | +3.0% | $46,600 | $90,300 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $5,451 | +1.7% | $46,600 | $90,300 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $5,358 | +2.8% | $46,600 | $90,300 | $136,900 |
| 2013 | $5,215 | +3.6% | $46,600 | $90,300 | $136,900 |
| 2012 | $5,035 | +5.0% | $46,600 | $90,300 | $136,900 |
| 2011 | $4,794 | +11.2% | $46,600 | $90,300 | $136,900 |
| 2010 | $4,312 | +1.8% | $46,600 | $90,300 | $136,900 |
| 2009 | $4,235 | +3.0% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 2008 | $4,110 | +3.2% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 2007 | $3,981 | +12.3% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 2006 | $3,544 | +7.4% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 2005 | $3,300 | -0.3% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 2004 | $3,311 | +1.1% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 2003 | $3,275 | +16.9% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 2002 | $2,801 | +6.9% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 2001 | $2,619 | +4.8% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 2000 | $2,499 | +3.8% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 1999 | $2,407 | -1.0% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 1998 | $2,432 | +2.8% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 1997 | $2,366 | +6.1% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 1996 | $2,230 | +4.3% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 1995 | $2,139 | +21.7% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 1994 | $1,758 | +2.9% | $14,400 | $52,500 | $66,900 |
| 1993 | $1,708 | +7.2% | $6,700 | $17,800 | $24,500 |
| 1992 | $1,594 | -7.9% | $6,700 | $17,800 | $24,500 |
| 1991 | $1,731 | +14.4% | $6,700 | $17,800 | $24,500 |
| 1990 | $1,513 | +5.7% | $6,700 | $17,800 | $24,500 |
| 1989 | $1,431 | — | $6,700 | $17,800 | $24,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 200 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 208 Erial Road, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 9
- 210 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 12
- 212 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 14
- 216 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 18
- Erial Rd & First Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 24
- 40 W Evanson Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Lot 25
- 61 Chestnut Lane, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 29
- 65 Chestnut La, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 34
- 67 Chestnut Lane, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 38
- 85 Chestnut Lane, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 44
- 95 Chestnut La, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 49
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
