40 W Evanson Ave Clementon, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1958 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Oct 29, 2004 · Disabled
- Assessed
- $91,000
- Last sale
- —Oct 29, 2004
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 1,020 sq ft
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 92
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,020
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $25,500
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $65,500
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $91,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,880
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1958–20042events19582004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,880 | +3.8% | $25,500 | $65,500 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | +0.9% | $25,500 | $65,500 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | +2.2% | $25,500 | $65,500 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | -1.1% | $25,500 | $65,500 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | -1.8% | $25,500 | $65,500 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | +2.3% | $25,500 | $65,500 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | -13.8% | $25,500 | $65,500 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | +3.0% | $25,500 | $65,500 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $5,170 | +3.1% | $51,800 | $80,400 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $5,014 | +1.8% | $51,800 | $80,400 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | +2.9% | $51,800 | $80,400 | $132,200 |
| 2013 | $4,785 | +3.8% | $51,800 | $80,400 | $132,200 |
| 2012 | $4,612 | +5.3% | $51,800 | $80,400 | $132,200 |
| 2011 | $4,380 | -9.1% | $51,800 | $80,400 | $132,200 |
| 2010 | $4,816 | +1.9% | $51,800 | $80,400 | $132,200 |
| 2009 | $4,725 | +3.2% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 2008 | $4,578 | -2.1% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 2007 | $4,677 | +12.3% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 2006 | $4,164 | +23.3% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 2005 | $3,377 | -7.2% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 2004 | $3,640 | -5.4% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 2003 | $3,848 | +16.9% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 2002 | $3,291 | +20.7% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 2001 | $2,727 | +3.4% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 2000 | $2,637 | +4.3% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 1999 | $2,528 | -1.1% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 1998 | $2,557 | +3.1% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 1997 | $2,479 | +6.9% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 1996 | $2,320 | +10.9% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 1995 | $2,091 | +20.4% | $18,500 | $60,100 | $78,600 |
| 1994 | $1,738 | +3.4% | $14,700 | $60,100 | $74,800 |
| 1993 | $1,680 | +8.6% | $3,400 | $25,000 | $28,400 |
| 1992 | $1,547 | -9.3% | $3,400 | $25,000 | $28,400 |
| 1991 | $1,706 | +17.4% | $3,400 | $25,000 | $28,400 |
| 1990 | $1,454 | +7.0% | $3,400 | $25,000 | $28,400 |
| 1989 | $1,359 | — | $3,400 | $25,000 | $28,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 200 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 208 Erial Road, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 9
- 210 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 12
- 212 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 14
- 216 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 18
- 220 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 20
- Erial Rd & First Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 24
- 61 Chestnut Lane, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 29
- 65 Chestnut La, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 34
- 67 Chestnut Lane, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 38
- 85 Chestnut Lane, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 44
- 95 Chestnut La, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 49
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
