208 Erial Road Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $62,800
- Last sale
- —Feb 28, 2023
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 527 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 92
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 527
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $20,300
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $42,500
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $62,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,540
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19401event1940
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,540 | +3.6% | $20,300 | $42,500 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | +0.9% | $20,300 | $42,500 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | +2.1% | $20,300 | $42,500 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | -1.0% | $20,300 | $42,500 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | -1.7% | $20,300 | $42,500 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | +2.2% | $20,300 | $42,500 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | -8.0% | $20,300 | $42,500 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | +2.8% | $20,300 | $42,500 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | +3.0% | $40,500 | $45,600 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | +1.7% | $40,500 | $45,600 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | +2.8% | $40,500 | $45,600 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $3,280 | +3.6% | $40,500 | $45,600 | $86,100 |
| 2012 | $3,167 | +5.0% | $40,500 | $45,600 | $86,100 |
| 2011 | $3,015 | -12.2% | $40,500 | $45,600 | $86,100 |
| 2010 | $3,435 | +1.8% | $40,500 | $45,600 | $86,100 |
| 2009 | $3,374 | +3.0% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 2008 | $3,274 | +3.2% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 2007 | $3,172 | +12.3% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 2006 | $2,824 | +7.4% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 2005 | $2,629 | -0.3% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 2004 | $2,638 | +1.1% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 2003 | $2,610 | +16.9% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 2002 | $2,232 | +6.9% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 2001 | $2,088 | +4.8% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 2000 | $1,991 | +3.8% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 1999 | $1,918 | -1.0% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 1998 | $1,937 | +2.8% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 1997 | $1,885 | +6.1% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 1996 | $1,776 | +4.3% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 1995 | $1,704 | +43.1% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 1994 | $1,191 | +2.9% | $16,600 | $36,700 | $53,300 |
| 1993 | $1,158 | — | $6,000 | $10,600 | $16,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 200 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- 210 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 12
- 212 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 14
- 216 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 18
- 220 Erial Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 20
- Erial Rd & First Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 24
- 40 W Evanson Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Lot 25
- 61 Chestnut Lane, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 29
- 65 Chestnut La, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 34
- 67 Chestnut Lane, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 38
- 85 Chestnut Lane, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 44
- 95 Chestnut La, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 49
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
