Skip to content

40 Penfield Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$353,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2024

Property Information

Block10507
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,652
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
27%
Improvement Value:$113,500
73%
Total Assessment$155,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,068+2.7%
2024$5,907+4.4%
2023$5,660+0.9%
2022$5,610+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000

To:

Sq Ft1,652DeedBook 12732, Page 1659

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
Sq Ft1,695DeedBook 12626, Page 213Recorded7/26/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007570-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4873, Page 816

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 4234, Page 603

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971