Skip to content

24 Peachton Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$301,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2023

Property Information

Block10406
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,756
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
26%
Improvement Value:$120,000
74%
Total Assessment$162,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,321+2.7%
2024$6,154+4.4%
2023$5,897+0.9%
2022$5,845+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 12388, Page 693

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 11154, Page 422Recorded6/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 11081, Page 118Recorded3/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016091-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059401-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,500
DeedBook 8112, Page 1630

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 7567, Page 1622

Property Sale

Sale
$32,400
DeedBook 3345, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971