Skip to content

17 Parkhill Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$77,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2017

Property Information

Block10406
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,695
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
26%
Improvement Value:$119,000
74%
Total Assessment$161,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,282+2.7%
2024$6,116+4.4%
2023$5,860+0.9%
2022$5,809+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,695DeedBook 10581, Page 52Recorded3/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013083-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 9438, Page 1926

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5255, Page 470

Property Sale

Sale
$68,012
DeedBook 4700, Page 847

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4428, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971