Skip to content

21 Eastmont Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2015

Property Information

Block10901
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,509
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
19%
Improvement Value:$179,200
81%
Total Assessment$221,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,631+2.7%
2024$8,403+4.4%
2023$8,052+0.9%
2022$7,981+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

To:

Sq Ft2,509DeedBook 10191, Page 398

Foreclosure Case F-007117-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000
DeedBook 8707, Page 435

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
DeedBook 7717, Page 419

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4804, Page 414

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4155, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971