Skip to content

21 Locust CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2021

Property Information

Block11002
Lot109
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,034
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
27%
Improvement Value:$56,800
73%
Total Assessment$77,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,036+2.7%
2024$2,956+4.4%
2023$2,832+0.9%
2022$2,807+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 11734, Page 1840

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 10967, Page 1778Recorded9/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045669-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$33,101
DeedBook 5253, Page 59

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 5047, Page 530

Property Sale

Sale
$31,900
DeedBook 4461, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$35,500
DeedBook 3991, Page 849

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975