Skip to content

28 Locust CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2023

Property Information

Block11002
Lot115
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
34%
Improvement Value:$40,100
66%
Total Assessment$61,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,384+2.7%
2024$2,321+4.4%
2023$2,224+0.9%
2022$2,204+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 12516, Page 417

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 11146, Page 355Recorded6/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 11060, Page 175Recorded1/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009626-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037344-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 5150, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$42,900
DeedBook 4516, Page 709

Property Sale

Sale
$25,990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975