Skip to content

19 Linden Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$66,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2010

Property Information

Block11002
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
35%
Improvement Value:$39,000
65%
Total Assessment$60,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,341+2.7%
2024$2,279+4.4%
2023$2,184+0.9%
2022$2,165+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003899-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007476-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027221-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 9176, Page 1847

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 9043, Page 1395

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 7697, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900
DeedBook 7291, Page 559

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5135, Page 707

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975

Property Sale

Sale
$20,890
DeedBook 3312, Page 13