Skip to content

9 Lawrence Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2024

Property Information

Block11002
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,034
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
27%
Improvement Value:$56,400
73%
Total Assessment$77,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,020+2.7%
2024$2,940+31.1%
2023$2,242+0.9%
2022$2,223+0.6%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 12526, Page 1428

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 11505, Page 866Recorded9/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 11085, Page 1336Recorded3/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$24,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 10135, Page 1746Recorded1/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-039450-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 8546, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 8031, Page 1014

Property Sale

Sale
$61,800
DeedBook 7850, Page 425

Property Sale

Sale
$39,251
DeedBook 4278, Page 932

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975