Skip to content

15 Lawrence Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2023

Property Information

Block11002
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
35%
Improvement Value:$39,000
65%
Total Assessment$60,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,341+2.7%
2024$2,279+4.4%
2023$2,184+0.9%
2022$2,165+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures4

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$373,000
Sq Ft968DeedBook 11776, Page 638Recorded6/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft968DeedBook 10660, Page 482Recorded6/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045319-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045509-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-005554-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-005558-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 7903, Page 1616

Property Sale

Sale
$34,200
DeedBook 4674, Page 225

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 4391, Page 614

Property Sale

Sale
$38,655
DeedBook 4173, Page 869

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975