Skip to content

37 Desmond Run

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$63,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 1997

Property Information

Block11703
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page117

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
28%
Improvement Value:$72,000
72%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,902+2.7%
2024$3,799+4.4%
2023$3,640+0.9%
2022$3,608+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001107-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 4910, Page 941

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4137, Page 671

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976