Skip to content

3 Hampton Gate Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2015

Property Information

Block11801
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF1G-DUPLEX
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
25%
Improvement Value:$82,100
75%
Total Assessment$109,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,257+2.7%
2024$4,145+4.4%
2023$3,971+0.9%
2022$3,936+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

Sq Ft2,122DeedBook 10187, Page 1264

Foreclosure Case F-015071-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 4711, Page 396

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4103, Page 903

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985