Skip to content

15 Hampton Gate Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$104,900
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2004

Property Information

Block11801
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF-DUPLEX
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage3,064
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
18%
Improvement Value:$120,000
82%
Total Assessment$147,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,736+2.7%
2024$5,585+4.4%
2023$5,351+0.9%
2022$5,304+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003075-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005459-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$104,900

To:

Sq Ft3,064DeedBook 7498, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500
DeedBook 4580, Page 866

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500
DeedBook 3837, Page 486