Skip to content

9 Hyacinth Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2022

Property Information

Block11801
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,521
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
21%
Improvement Value:$101,100
79%
Total Assessment$128,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,998+2.7%
2024$4,867+4.4%
2023$4,663+0.9%
2022$4,622+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003516-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$121,024
DeedBook 8037, Page 385

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500
DeedBook 4369, Page 671

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$54,100
DeedBook 3983, Page 827