Skip to content

37 Hyacinth Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$76,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2013

Property Information

Block11801
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
35%
Improvement Value:$50,700
65%
Total Assessment$77,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,032+2.7%
2024$2,952+4.4%
2023$2,828+0.9%
2022$2,803+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 9818, Page 642

Foreclosure Case F-051656-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$56,900
DeedBook 5070, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$54,500
DeedBook 4068, Page 521