Skip to content

3 Hewitt Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2021

Property Information

Block11801
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
27%
Improvement Value:$73,000
73%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,902+2.7%
2024$3,799+4.4%
2023$3,640+0.9%
2022$3,608+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 10490, Page 1680Recorded9/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 9472, Page 1956

Foreclosure Case F-054787-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4962, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500
DeedBook 4520, Page 529

Property Sale

Sale
$64,140
DeedBook 4155, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986