Skip to content

21 Hewitt Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$86,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2010

Property Information

Block11801
Lot77
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
22%
Improvement Value:$98,200
78%
Total Assessment$125,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,885+2.7%
2024$4,756+4.4%
2023$4,557+0.9%
2022$4,517+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-022088-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 9316, Page 1520

Foreclosure Case F-012058-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005266-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4931, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$69,075
DeedBook 4219, Page 601

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986