Skip to content

31 Hewitt Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2025

Property Information

Block11801
Lot82
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
22%
Improvement Value:$98,500
78%
Total Assessment$125,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,897+2.7%
2024$4,768+4.4%
2023$4,568+0.9%
2022$4,528+0.6%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

To:

DeedBook 12933, Page 220

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 10659, Page 43

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 10659, Page 34Recorded6/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003180-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

DeedBook 7449, Page 1478

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500

To:

DeedBook 5240, Page 510

Property Sale

Sale
$61,500
DeedBook 5128, Page 866

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

To:

DeedBook 4644, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$63,760

To:

DeedBook 4202, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986