Skip to content

4 Hewitt LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2017

Property Information

Block11809
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
24%
Improvement Value:$84,900
76%
Total Assessment$111,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,366+2.7%
2024$4,251+4.4%
2023$4,073+0.9%
2022$4,037+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 9648, Page 493

Foreclosure Case F-013522-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 7500, Page 1141

Property Sale

Sale
$62,900
DeedBook 5080, Page 370

Property Sale

Sale
$59,590
DeedBook 4167, Page 692

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986