Skip to content

6 Hewitt LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2016

Property Information

Block11809
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
23%
Improvement Value:$90,300
77%
Total Assessment$117,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,577+2.7%
2024$4,456+4.4%
2023$4,270+0.9%
2022$4,232+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009569-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 10338, Page 1673

Property Sale

Sale
$125,260

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 10129, Page 274Recorded1/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023773-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,990
DeedBook 7577, Page 1182

Property Sale

Sale
$83,900
DeedBook 4640, Page 422

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 4355, Page 696

Property Sale

Sale
$67,345
DeedBook 4179, Page 817

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986