Skip to content

6 Drexel Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2024

Property Information

Block12101
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
26%
Improvement Value:$112,900
74%
Total Assessment$152,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,966+2.7%
2024$5,809+4.4%
2023$5,566+0.9%
2022$5,517+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 12719, Page 239

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 11024, Page 1544Recorded11/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013792-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 4999, Page 927

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985

Property Sale

Sale
$60,415
DeedBook 3899, Page 815