Skip to content

29 Leanne DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2025

Property Information

Block12302
Lot112
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,846
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
25%
Improvement Value:$125,800
75%
Total Assessment$167,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,548+2.7%
2024$6,375+4.4%
2023$6,108+0.9%
2022$6,054+5.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,846DeedBook 12978, Page 718Recorded12/11/2025

Foreclosure Case F-003342-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000727-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010327-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,846DeedBook 11177, Page 1590

Property Sale

Sale
$91,400
DeedBook 4181, Page 943

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985