Skip to content

62 Woodhaven WaySicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2009

Property Information

Block12302
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,682
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
25%
Improvement Value:$126,200
75%
Total Assessment$168,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,563+2.7%
2024$6,390+4.4%
2023$6,122+0.9%
2022$6,069+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005600-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 9147, Page 314

Property Sale

Sale
$93,425
DeedBook 4166, Page 485

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985