Skip to content

31 Acorn CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$204,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2025

Property Information

Block12302
Lot99
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
29%
Improvement Value:$104,100
71%
Total Assessment$146,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,701+2.7%
2024$5,550+4.4%
2023$5,318+0.9%
2022$5,271+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000

To:

DeedBook 12858, Page 253

Foreclosure Case F-021237-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 11072, Page 675Recorded2/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 11038, Page 841Recorded12/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026472-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

To:

DeedBook 5286, Page 704

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 4947, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500
DeedBook 4704, Page 786

Property Sale

Sale
$81,150
DeedBook 4173, Page 370

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985