Skip to content

14 Westerly DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2022

Property Information

Block12505
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,398
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
32%
Improvement Value:$106,300
68%
Total Assessment$156,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,099+2.7%
2024$5,938+4.4%
2023$5,689+0.9%
2022$5,639+0.6%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft1,398DeedBook 12063, Page 1894

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,398DeedBook 10602, Page 1047Recorded3/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$81,375

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,398DeedBook 10394, Page 713Recorded4/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012787-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,500
DeedBook 8155, Page 1195

Property Sale

Sale
$139,002
DeedBook 8008, Page 1731

Property Sale

Sale
$105,900
DeedBook 4982, Page 596

Property Sale

Sale
$98,090
DeedBook 4367, Page 875

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$906,891
DeedBook 4264, Page 81