Skip to content

27 Nashua DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2025

Property Information

Block12506
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$140,500
74%
Total Assessment$190,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,433+2.7%
2024$7,237+4.4%
2023$6,934+0.9%
2022$6,873+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$222,500

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 11178, Page 1415Recorded7/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$118,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 11044, Page 505Recorded1/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014507-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

To:

DeedBook 4988, Page 59

Property Sale

Sale
$93,490

To:

DeedBook 4289, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988