Skip to content

7 Dalton PlaceSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 1997

Property Information

Block12507
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,236
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
25%
Improvement Value:$147,500
75%
Total Assessment$197,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,706+2.7%
2024$7,503+4.4%
2023$7,189+0.9%
2022$7,126+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000181-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023169-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-003742-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

To:

Sq Ft2,236DeedBook 4877, Page 656

Property Sale

Sale
$104,415
DeedBook 4321, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988