Skip to content

11 Yale Road

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1964

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2025

Property Information

Block2407
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
27%
Improvement Value:$115,500
73%
Total Assessment$157,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,146+2.7%
2024$5,983+4.4%
2023$5,733+0.9%
2022$5,683+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 13034, Page 913Recorded3/2/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 12996, Page 1128Recorded1/12/2026

Foreclosure Case F-008212-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964