Skip to content

120 North Route 73Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$43,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2017

Property Information

Block3901
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC1
Sq Footage1,466
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
19%
Improvement Value:$137,600
81%
Total Assessment$170,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,657+2.7%
2024$6,481+4.4%
2023$6,210+0.9%
2022$6,155+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 10755, Page 946

Foreclosure Case F-006911-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500
DeedBook 7571, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973