Skip to content

100 North Route 73

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1970
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2019

Property Information

Block3901
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC1
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage2.61

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,500
10%
Improvement Value:$682,800
90%
Total Assessment$762,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,745+597.2%
2024$4,266+4.4%
2023$4,088+0.9%
2022$4,052+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 10757, Page 166Recorded11/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004427-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970