Skip to content

78 New Brooklyn Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 1996

Property Information

Block4601
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage6.79

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
39%
Improvement Value:$134,100
61%
Total Assessment$218,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,510+2.7%
2024$8,286+4.4%
2023$7,939+0.9%
2022$7,869+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-032963-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020193-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002083-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 4844, Page 553

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4536, Page 898

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975