Skip to content

6 Maiese Avenue

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1977
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2023

Property Information

Block4807
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
23%
Improvement Value:$157,300
77%
Total Assessment$205,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$7,799+4.4%
2023$7,473+12.7%
2022$6,628+0.6%
2021$6,587+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 12422, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 11451, Page 559Recorded7/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$78,780

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 11105, Page 1395Recorded4/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009076-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$217,260
DeedBook 8463, Page 939

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 7435, Page 1806

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977

Property Sale

Sale
$35,960