Skip to content

7 Winfield Drive

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$68,750
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2016

Property Information

Block4919
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,345
Acreage0.72

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
21%
Improvement Value:$171,000
79%
Total Assessment$216,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,428+2.7%
2024$8,206+4.4%
2023$7,862+0.9%
2022$7,793+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$68,750

To:

Sq Ft2,345DeedBook 10553, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,345DeedBook 10442, Page 701Recorded7/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030968-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 7289, Page 468

Property Sale

Sale
$153,500
DeedBook 4794, Page 404

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4041, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979