Skip to content

3 Winfield Drive

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$164,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2018

Property Information

Block4919
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,330
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
21%
Improvement Value:$169,400
79%
Total Assessment$214,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,116+2.8%
2024$7,895+4.5%
2023$7,554-2.3%
2022$7,736+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900

To:

Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 10968, Page 285

Foreclosure Case F-041434-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$147,900
DeedBook 4926, Page 572

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 3993, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979