Skip to content

5 High Pointe Ridge

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2024

Property Information

Block5215
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage3,363
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,600
16%
Improvement Value:$249,600
84%
Total Assessment$297,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,489+2.7%
2024$10,212+4.4%
2023$9,784+0.9%
2022$9,698+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

To:

Sq Ft3,363DeedBook 12578, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$259,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,363DeedBook 9967, Page 215Recorded2/14/2014

Foreclosure Case F-018153-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$446,023
DeedBook 8852, Page 358

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$3,625,000
DeedBook 8210, Page 604