Skip to content

149 Blue Meadow Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$474,972
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2008

Property Information

Block5217
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage4,080
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,600
15%
Improvement Value:$280,100
85%
Total Assessment$327,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,787+2.7%
2024$12,449+6.2%
2023$11,721+0.9%
2022$11,618+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037321-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$474,972

To:

Sq Ft4,080DeedBook 8780, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 8070, Page 316