Skip to content

133 Blue Meadow LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2007

Property Information

Block5215
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage4,128
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,600
17%
Improvement Value:$234,400
83%
Total Assessment$282,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,004+2.7%
2024$10,713+4.4%
2023$10,265+0.9%
2022$10,175+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030716-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft4,128DeedBook 8737, Page 894

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$2,782,500
DeedBook 7728, Page 1522