Skip to content

335 South White Horse Pik

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2026

Property Information

Block5402
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage1.73

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
25%
Improvement Value:$145,000
75%
Total Assessment$192,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,523+2.7%
2024$7,324+4.4%
2023$7,018+30.7%
2022$5,369+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

DeedBook 13022, Page 1542

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 11823, Page 1327

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 10595, Page 1608Recorded3/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007580-15

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000

To:

DeedBook 9449, Page 1277

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$156,250

To:

DeedBook 7994, Page 1214

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 7489, Page 1719

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$2,000
DeedBook 3871, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950