Skip to content

15 Waltham Way

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$128,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2015

Property Information

Block5808
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,636
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,100
24%
Improvement Value:$139,700
76%
Total Assessment$183,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,172+2.7%
2024$6,983+4.4%
2023$6,690+0.9%
2022$6,632+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015262-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500

To:

Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 10194, Page 68

Foreclosure Case F-023733-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900
DeedBook 8854, Page 430

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 5082, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978