Skip to content

16 Arcadian Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2026

Property Information

Block5811
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,814
Acreage2.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,300
25%
Improvement Value:$223,600
75%
Total Assessment$297,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,624+2.7%
2024$11,317+4.4%
2023$10,844+0.9%
2022$10,748+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

To:

DeedBook 13009, Page 1

Foreclosure Case F-005726-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft2,814DeedBook 7863, Page 1730

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

DeedBook 4429, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990