Skip to content

602 Johnson RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$116,850
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2023

Property Information

Block602
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage504
Acreage1.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,400
52%
Improvement Value:$42,600
48%
Total Assessment$89,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,484+2.7%
2024$3,393+4.4%
2023$3,251+0.9%
2022$3,222+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,850

To:

Sq Ft504DeedBook 12350, Page 1299

Foreclosure Case F-023847-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950