Skip to content

430 Henry Street

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2021

Property Information

Block6309
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings4
ZoningPA
Sq Footage5,677
Acreage16.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,300
13%
Improvement Value:$481,300
87%
Total Assessment$550,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,484+2.7%
2024$20,917+32.5%
2023$15,790+0.9%
2022$15,652+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

To:

Sq Ft5,677DeedBook 11758, Page 1903

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500
Sq Ft3,697DeedBook 11257, Page 1213Recorded11/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-037671-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023970-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 7678, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970