Skip to content

36 W New York AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$157,314
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2021

Property Information

Block162
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.05

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,096
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
45%
Improvement Value:$101,400
55%
Total Assessment$184,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,732+1.6%
2024$3,673+6.4%
2023$3,454+1.7%
2022$3,397+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$157,314

To:

Sq Ft2,096DeedBook 4028, Page 263

Foreclosure Case F-009511-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$36,000
DeedBook 1503, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932