Skip to content

163 E Pacific AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$372,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2024

Property Information

Block85
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-F-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage728
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
32%
Improvement Value:$144,500
68%
Total Assessment$212,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,301+48.4%
2024$2,898+17.1%
2023$2,475+1.9%
2022$2,430+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$372,000

To:

Sq Ft728DeedBook 4169, Page 526

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
Sq Ft728DeedBook 4119, Page 888Recorded6/15/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005856-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook 2768, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972