Skip to content

1407 Oak LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2007

Property Information

Block1601
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
20%
Improvement Value:$106,800
80%
Total Assessment$134,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,276+0.7%
2024$4,248+5.0%
2023$4,046+2.9%
2022$3,931+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027322-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973